Bantam #1, Rep Box Teams, 2019, BR (Orillia Minor Lacrosse)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
GAMESHEET - Zone 4 Scores & Standings
Organization Calendar
Directions
Directions to Rotary Place (West Orillia Sports Complex)
Directions to Brian Orser Arena
Directions to RAMA MASC
Boyd Balkwill Tournament
2024 Tryouts
Important Tryout Information
Tryout Schedule 2024
Registration
2024 Age Divisions
Our Programs - FAQs
TRY Lacrosse
Attention Hockey Players!
Registration Portal
Box Lacrosse
House League Box
Rep Box
U7
U9
U9-2
U11
U11-2
U13
U13-2
U15
U17
U22
TRY Lacrosse
Field Lacrosse
Girls' Field
Boys' Spring Field
U9 - Field
U17 - Field
Boys' Fall Field
U9 - Fall Field
Boys' Fall Field Info
Resources
Photos
BR
BR
Bantam #1 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Paperweight Rep
Tyke #1
Tyke #2
Novice #1
Novice #2
Peewee #1
Peewee #2
Bantam #1
Midget
Bantam Girls
Peewee Girls
Intermediate Girls
Box Rep
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Paperweight Rep
Tyke #1
Tyke #2
Novice #1
Novice #2
Peewee #1
Peewee #2
Bantam #1
Midget
Bantam Girls
Peewee Girls
Intermediate Girls
×
Home
Box Rep
Seasons
2019
Rep Box Teams
Bantam #1
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Boyd Balkwill Memorial
Orillia
Jun 14-Jun 16
Games (5)
Fri, Jun 14
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Home
vs Milton Mavericks
WO Rotary Place - Blue Pad
5-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away
@ Windsor Warlocks
WO Rotary Place - Blue Pad
9-3
W
Sat, Jun 15
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home
vs Barrie Bombers 1
WO Rotary Place - Blue Pad
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away
@ Oshawa Blue Knights 2
WO Rotary Place - Blue Pad
6-0
W
Sun, Jun 16
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away
@ Huntsville Hawks
WO Rotary Place - Blue Pad
8-3
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Braver Than Brave
Oshawa
Jun 21-Jun 23
Games (4)
Fri, Jun 21
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home
vs Northumberland Nemesis
Children's Arena
9-3
L
Sat, Jun 22
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home
vs Whitby Warriors
Children's Arena
4-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home
vs North Shore Kodiaks
Children's Arena
6-4
L
Sun, Jun 23
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home
vs Oshawa Blue Knights 2
Delpark Homes Centre
1-2
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Don Swindells Memorial Tournament
West Durham
Jul 05-Jul 07
Games (5)
Fri, Jul 05
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away
@ Huntsville Hawks
Don Beer Arena
10-4
W
Sat, Jul 06
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home
vs Whitby Warriors 2
Don Beer Arena
1-7
W
Game Details
5:30 PM
Home
vs Northumberland Nemesis
Pickering Rec Center - Delaney
3-6
W
Sun, Jul 07
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home
vs Kahnawake Mohawks
Don Beer Arena
9-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home
vs Huntsville Hawks
Don Beer Arena
7-5
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
OLA Provincials
Durham Region
Aug 02-Aug 04
Games (4)
Fri, Aug 02
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Away
@ Kahnawake Mohawks
Luther Vipond
6-6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away
@ Peterborough Lakers
Garnet B. Rickard Rec. Complex
4-8
L
Sat, Aug 03
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Away
@ Oakville Hawks 2
Iroquois Park
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home
vs Huntsville Hawks
Delpark Homes Centre
13-6
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament