Schedule & Results, Boyd Balkwill Memorial Tournament (Orillia Minor Lacrosse)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, June 14, 2019
Pool A112:00 PMWO-Blue Oshawa Blue Knights11-5Orillia Kings
Pool A212:00 PMWO-Green Milton Mavericks6-7Newmarket Redbirds
Pool A31:00 PMWO-Blue West Grey Rampage1-8Hamilton Bengals
Pool B41:00 PMWO-Green Uxbridge Enforcers3-5Six Nations Warriros 2
Paperweigh51:00 PMMASK Barrie Bombers7-6Orillia Kings
Pool A61:00 PMOro Milton Mavericks 19-0Orillia Kings
Pool B102:00 PMOro Kitchener Braves 19-2Milton Mavericks 2
Pool A72:00 PMWO-Blue Midland Braves 19-0Cambridge Chiefs 2
Pool A82:00 PMWO-Green Mimico Mountaineers 22-4Milton Mavericks
Pool A92:00 PMMASK Stouffville Thunder 11-14Orillia Kings 1
Pool A113:30 PMWO-Blue Milton Mavericks5-3Orillia Kings
Pool A123:30 PMWO-Green Windsor Warlocks4-9Huntsville Hawks
Pool A133:30 PMMASK Oshawa Blue Knights 20-10Barrie Bombers 1
Paperweigh143:30 PMOro Newmarket Redbirds2-7Whitby Warriors
Pool A154:30 PMWO-Blue Windsor Warlocks8-3Orillia Kings
Pool A164:30 PMWO-Green Huntsville Hawks0-4Clarington Gaels
Pool A174:30 PMMASK Innisfil Wolfpack7-5Six Nations Warriors 2
Pool A184:30 PMOro Newmarket Redbirds8-13Oshawa Blue Knights
Pool A195:30 PMWO-Blue Milton Mavericks 15-2Hamilton Bengals
Pool B205:30 PMWO-Green West Durham Rockmen11-1Uxbridge Enforcers
Pool A215:30 PMMASK KW Braves2-2Milton Mavericks
Pool A225:30 PMOro Kitchener Braves 22-2West Grey Rampage
Pool A237:00 PMWO-Blue Milton Mavericks5-2Midland Braves 1
Pool A247:00 PMWO-Green Cambridge Chiefs 22-7Stouffville Thunder 1
Pool A257:00 PMMASK Orillia Kings 16-4Mimico Mountaineers 2
Pool B267:00 PMOro Kitchener Braves 13-5Six Nations Warriros 2
Pool A278:00 PMWO-Blue Orillia Kings9-3Windsor Warlocks
Pool A288:00 PMWO-Green Barrie Bombers 12-2Milton Mavericks
Pool A298:00 PMMASK Huntsville Hawks5-5Oshawa Blue Knights 2
Pool A309:00 PMWO-Blue Orillia Kings6-2Peterborough Lakers 2
Pool A319:00 PMWO-Green Innisfil Wolfpack1-9Clarington Gaels
Pool A329:00 PMMASK Six Nations Warriors 25-8Huntsville Hawks
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Pool B338:00 AMWO-Blue Kitchener Braves 14-6West Durham Rockmen
Pool A348:00 AMWO-Green Milton Mavericks 18-1Kitchener Braves 2
Pool B358:00 AMMASK Six Nations Warriros 22-2Milton Mavericks 2
Pool A368:00 AMOro Hamilton Bengals4-1Orillia Kings
Pool A379:00 AMWO-Blue Midland Braves 16-9Mimico Mountaineers 2
Pool A389:00 AMWO-Green Newmarket Redbirds4-5Orillia Kings
Pool A399:00 AMMASK Cambridge Chiefs 21-10Orillia Kings 1
Pool A409:00 AMOro Stouffville Thunder 14-8Milton Mavericks
Pool A4110:00 AMWO-Blue Barrie Bombers 12-6Orillia Kings
Pool A4210:00 AMWO-Green Oshawa Blue Knights 22-7Windsor Warlocks
Pool A4310:00 AMMASK Milton Mavericks3-5Huntsville Hawks
Pool A4410:00 AMOro KW Braves2-11Oshawa Blue Knights
Pool A4511:30 AMWO-Blue Clarington Gaels7-3Orillia Kings
Pool A4611:30 AMWO-Green Huntsville Hawks0-3Windsor Warlocks
Pool A4711:30 AMMASK Peterborough Lakers 27-3Six Nations Warriors 2
Paperweigh4811:30 AMOro Newmarket Redbirds2-11Barrie Bombers
Pool A4912:30 PMWO-Blue Hamilton Bengals5-2Kitchener Braves 2
Pool B5012:30 PMWO-Green Milton Mavericks 210-3Uxbridge Enforcers
Pool B5112:30 PMMASK Six Nations Warriros 23-5West Durham Rockmen
Pool A5212:30 PMOro Orillia Kings6-5West Grey Rampage
Pool A531:30 PMWO-Blue Mimico Mountaineers 24-4Stouffville Thunder 1
Pool A541:30 PMWO-Green Orillia Kings 17-5Midland Braves 1
Pool A551:30 PMMASK Milton Mavericks4-0Cambridge Chiefs 2
Paperweigh561:30 PMOro Whitby Warriors5-6Orillia Kings
Pool A573:00 PMWO-Blue Orillia Kings6-0Oshawa Blue Knights 2
Pool A583:00 PMWO-Green Huntsville Hawks9-3Barrie Bombers 1
Pool A593:00 PMMASK Windsor Warlocks5-2Milton Mavericks
Pool A603:00 PMOro Milton Mavericks4-8Oshawa Blue Knights
Pool A614:00 PMWO-Blue Six Nations Warriors 24-10Orillia Kings
Pool A624:00 PMWO-Green Clarington Gaels4-3Windsor Warlocks
Pool A634:00 PMMASK Peterborough Lakers 24-4Innisfil Wolfpack
Pool A644:00 PMOro KW Braves4-8Orillia Kings
Pool A655:00 PMWO-Blue Kitchener Braves 22-7Orillia Kings
Pool B665:00 PMWO-Green West Durham Rockmen10-1Milton Mavericks 2
Pool A675:00 PMMASK Milton Mavericks 16-2West Grey Rampage
Pool B685:00 PMOro Kitchener Braves 115-2Uxbridge Enforcers
Paperweigh696:00 PMWO-Green Newmarket Redbirds2-11Orillia Kings
Paperweigh706:00 PMOro Whitby Warriors4-7Barrie Bombers
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Paperweigh718:00 AMWO-Blue Whitby Warriors5-0Orillia Kings
Paperweigh728:00 AMWO-Green Newmarket Redbirds5-7Barrie Bombers
Pool A739:00 AMWO-Blue Milton Mavericks7-6Orillia Kings
Pool A749:00 AMWO-Green Newmarket Redbirds8-6KW Braves
Novice Eli7510:00 AMWO-Blue Milton Mavericks 12-3Six Nations Warriros 2
Novice Eli7610:00 AMWO-Green West Durham Rockmen2-1Hamilton Bengals
Pool A7711:00 AMWO-Blue Peterborough Lakers 25-3Huntsville Hawks
Pool A7811:00 AMWO-Green Windsor Warlocks9-2Innisfil Wolfpack
Finals7912:30 PMWO-Blue Orillia Kings3-8Oshawa Blue Knights
Finals801:00 PMWO-Green Milton Mavericks4-7Orillia Kings 1
Finals812:00 PMWO-Blue Orillia Kings8-3Huntsville Hawks
Finals822:30 PMWO-Green Six Nations Warriros 20-7West Durham Rockmen
Finals833:30 PMWO-Blue Windsor Warlocks3-5Clarington Gaels
Printed from orilliaminorlacrosse.com on Monday, August 19, 2019 at 7:07 AM